Notices for 25th Jan -2nd Feb

Saturday, 25th January
10.30 am Pastoral Support Group – led by Ann Kember and Penny Flint

Sunday, 26th January
8,00 am Holy Communion – Andrew Davison
11.00 am Call of the Disciples “Launch out into the deep” – Malcolm Guite
3.00 pm           Women’s Group
5.00 pm           Meditative Eucharist – Faith Healing and Never Learning
Preacher: Jon Canessa            Celebrant: Bruce Kinsey

Monday, 27th January
9.00 pm           Taizé Service

Friday, 31st January
10.30 am         Holy Communion – Alan Cole
5.30 pm           Meditation Group – Iain McColl

Sunday, 2nd February
8.00 am           Holy Communion – Andrew Davison
11.00 am         Candlemas Eucharist – Malcolm Guite
5.00 pm           Meditative Eucharist – Healing of the Nations
Preacher: Steve Mastin           Celebrant: Bruce Kinsey

Notices for the week January 19-26th

Sunday, 19th January

8.00 am             Holy Communion – Alan Cole
11.00 am           Christian Unity Eucharist – Malcolm Guite
5.00 pm             Meditative Eucharist – Healing of the Body – James Crockford
Monday, 20th January 9.00 pm             Taizé Service
Wednesday, 22nd January 8.00 pm             On the Edge – “Natural Mystic?” – The Spirituality of Bob Marley – Malcolm Guite
Friday, 24th January 10.30 am           Holy Communion – Alan Cole 5.30 pm             Meditation Group – Catherine Duce
 Sat 25th at 10.30 (refreshments from 10.15) The Pastoral support group
Sunday, 26th January 8.00 am             Holy Communion – Andrew Davison
11.00 am          Sunday at Eleven – Call of the Disciples – “Launch out into the deep” – Malcolm Guite
5.00 pm             Meditative Eucharist – Faith, Healing and Never Learning – Jon Canessa

Notices for the week 12-19th January

Here are the notices for the coming week!

Sunday, 12th January
8.00 am           Holy Communion – Alan Cole
11.00 am         Sunday at Eleven – Baptism of Christ – Malcolm Guite
5.00 pm           Meditative Eucharist – The Touch of Jesus – Healing Service with Laying on of Hands -Malcolm Guite

Monday, 13th January
9.00 pm           Taizé Service

Friday, 17th January
10.30 am         Holy Communion – Alan Cole
5.30 pm           Meditation Group – James Crockford

Sunday, 19th January
8.00 am           Holy Communion – Andrew Davison
11.00 am         Christian Unity Eucharist – Malcolm Guite
5.00 pm           Meditative Eucharist – Healing of the Body – James Crockford